Faculty

Matthias Dulack – Conducting.

Matthias Dulack – Conducting.

William Godfree – Composition, Theory, Organ, Choir, Piano Jazz.

William Godfree – Composition, Theory, Organ, Choir, Piano Jazz.

Alexander Trostiansky – Violin.

Alexander Trostiansky – Violin.

Alexander Markov – Violin.

Alexander Markov – Violin.

David Russell – Violin.

David Russell – Violin.

Madeleine Mitchell – Violin.

Madeleine Mitchell – Violin.

Jean-Luc Borsarello – Viola / Violin.

Jean-Luc Borsarello – Viola / Violin.

Richard Crabtree – Viola / Violin.

Richard Crabtree – Viola / Violin.

Albert Markov – Violin / Viola.

Albert Markov – Violin / Viola.

Daniel Grosgurin – Cello

Daniel Grosgurin – Cello

Nitzan Laster – Cello.

Nitzan Laster – Cello.

František Brikcius – Cello

František Brikcius – Cello

Pierre Feyler – Double Bass.

Pierre Feyler – Double Bass.

Angharad Edwards – Harp.

Angharad Edwards – Harp.

Lisetta Rossi – Harp

Lisetta Rossi – Harp

Alex Forsyth – Sax Jazz & Electric Bass Guitar.

Alex Forsyth – Sax Jazz & Electric Bass Guitar.

Steve Banks – Classical Acoustic & Electric Guitar.

Steve Banks – Classical Acoustic & Electric Guitar.

Alfonso Borghese – Classical Guitar.

Alfonso Borghese – Classical Guitar.

Daniela Pisano – Flute & Piccolo.

Daniela Pisano – Flute & Piccolo.

David Bellugi – Recorder, Early Music.

David Bellugi – Recorder, Early Music.

Gerard McChrystal – Saxophone.

Gerard McChrystal – Saxophone.

Paolo De Gaspari – Clarinet & Bass Clarinet

Paolo De Gaspari – Clarinet & Bass Clarinet

Heather Gordon-Redfern – Clarinet Classical & Jazz & Recorder.

Heather Gordon-Redfern – Clarinet Classical & Jazz & Recorder.

Dr Paul Goodey – Oboe & Composition.

Dr Paul Goodey – Oboe & Composition.

Rosario Macaluso – Trumpet Classical & Jazz.

Rosario Macaluso – Trumpet Classical & Jazz.

John Morgan – Trumpet & Brass Instruments

John Morgan – Trumpet & Brass Instruments

John Perry – Jazz & Pop Drums.

John Perry – Jazz & Pop Drums.

Chen Zimbalista – Percussion, Drums, Timpani.

Chen Zimbalista – Percussion, Drums, Timpani.

Ekaterina Nemirovitch-Danchenko – Piano.

Ekaterina Nemirovitch-Danchenko – Piano.

Rustem Kudoyarov – Piano.

Rustem Kudoyarov – Piano.

Vìra Müllerová Dvořáčkoá – Piano.

Vìra Müllerová Dvořáčkoá – Piano.

Alain Villard – Piano

Alain Villard – Piano

Naadia Sheriff – Piano Jazz.

Naadia Sheriff – Piano Jazz.

Leonardo De Lisi – Voice Classical.

Leonardo De Lisi – Voice Classical.

Letizia Morelli – Jazz Vocal.

Letizia Morelli – Jazz Vocal.

Robert Short – Voice Classical, Jazz, Pop.

Robert Short – Voice Classical, Jazz, Pop.

Simonida Militec – Voice Classical.

Simonida Militec – Voice Classical.

Vitalba Mosca – Voice Classical.

Vitalba Mosca – Voice Classical.

David Crabtree – Examinations Preparation, Theory Aural.

David Crabtree – Examinations Preparation, Theory Aural.